Search results
Results From The WOW.Com Content Network
State Road 15 ( SR 15) is a north–south state road in northern part of the US state of Indiana. Its southern terminus is at U.S. Highway 35 (US 35) and SR 22 near Jonesboro and its northern terminus is the Michigan state line, north of Bristol, where the roadway continues north as M-103. It is a surface highway that mostly passes farm fields ...
IN. → US 36. U.S. Route 35 ( US 35) is a United States Highway that runs southeast-northwest for approximately 412 miles (663 km) from the western suburbs of Charleston, West Virginia to northern Indiana. Although the highway is physically southeast-northwest, it is nominally north–south.
U.S. Route 52 (US 52) is a major United States highway in the central United States that extends from the northern to southeastern region of the United States. Contrary to most other even-numbered U.S. Highways, US 52 primarily follows a northwest–southeast route, and is signed north–south or east–west depending on the local orientation ...
Along State Road 101 at its intersection with U.S. Route 224. The fourth and final portion is 45.03 miles (72.47 km) long and has its southern terminus at SR 124 in southeastern Adams County and heads north passing through farmland. The road enters Pleasant Mills and has a short concurrency with US 33. North of Pleasant Mills, the road crosses ...
Scenic. ← SR 135. → SR 140. U.S. Route 136 ( US 136) is a part of the United States Numbered Highway that runs from Edison, Nebraska, to Speedway, Indiana. In Indiana, it is part of the Indiana State Road system that enters between Danville, Illinois, and Foster, Indiana. The 75.30 miles (121.2 km) of US 136 that lie within Indiana serve as ...
State Road 63 ( SR 63) in the U.S. state of Indiana is a north–south route in the western portion of the state. Until mid-2008, it covered a distance of just over 96 miles (154 km), but now is a discontinuous route. For 63 miles (101 km), from the city of Terre Haute until it rejoins U.S. Route 41 (US 41) near Carbondale, it is a four-lane ...
You can find instant answers on our AOL Mail help page. Should you need additional assistance we have experts available around the clock at 800-730-2563.
Route description. State Road 66 begins at the eastern end of a toll bridge over the Wabash River in New Harmony and ends at U.S. Route 150 east of Hardinsburg. It is a divided limited-access highway in the metropolitan Evansville area, where it is part of the Lloyd Expressway, and also between the unincorporated communities of Yankeetown and ...