Search results
Results From The WOW.Com Content Network
SEPTA Route 66 is a trackless trolley route in Northeast Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, United States. It connects the Market–Frankford Line at the Frankford Transportation Center to Wissinoming, Mayfair, Holmesburg, and Torresdale along Frankford Avenue, which is US 13 and includes the historic, colonial Frankford Avenue Bridge .
U.S. Route 66 Will Rogers Memorial Highway The final routing of U.S. Route 66 in red, with earlier alignments in pink Route information Length 2,448 mi (3,940 km) Existed November 11, 1926 (1926-11-11) –June 26, 1985 (1985-06-26) Tourist routes Historic Route 66 Major junctions West end Santa Monica, California East end Chicago, Illinois Location Country United States States California ...
List of bus routes in Staten Island: S53, S79 Select Bus Service, S93. List of express bus routes in New York City: BM1, BM2, BM3, BM4, BM5, X27, X28, X37, X38. Service operation is generally defined as: Weekday rush hours: 6:30 AM – 9:30 AM and 3:30 PM – 8 PM. Midday service: 9:30 AM – 3:30 PM.
List of express bus routes in New York City. A 2013 Motor Coach D4500CT (2289) on the SIM31 terminates at the Eltingville Transit Center in Eltingville, Staten Island. A 2013 Motor Coach D4500CT (2277) on the Midtown-bound X64 on the Long Island Expressway ’s HOV lane near the Brooklyn–Queens Expressway.
As of March 2024, there are a total of 66 local bus routes in Metro Manila franchised out to private bus operators. [15] Originally Route 11: Gilmore-Taytay, and pre-pandemic Cainta-Quiapo and Taytay-Quiapo routes. Most buses terminate at Taytay.
Alternate U.S. Route 66 was a designation to preserve the next-to-last routing of U.S. 66 from Pasadena, California to Los Angeles, California, when the signage for U.S. 66 was transferred to the Arroyo Seco Parkway (also known as the Pasadena Freeway, which alignment lasted from 1938 to 1964, when Alternate U.S. 66 was eliminated as well as Historic Arroyo Seco Parkway into SR 11, and became ...
Route 66 also has "Night Owl" (all-night) service. 21st century. Until June 2002, five SEPTA routes used trolley buses, using AM General vehicles built in 1978–79. Routes 29, 59, 66, 75, and 79 used trolley buses, but were converted to diesel buses for an indefinite period starting in 2002 (routes 59, 66, 75) and 2003 (routes 29, 79).
The following is a complete list of all the Daytime Regular, Night Routes, Express Routes, and Senior Shuttles STM bus routes. Legend. Local routes (10-249) All-day high-frequency routes (Buses run every 2 to 12 mins or less all-day) 45. Rush-hour high-frequency routes (Buses run every 2 to 12 mins or less on rush hours)