Search results
[…] [10]
Alcatraz Island, 1896 Alcatraz in the dawn mist, from the east. The "parade ground" is at left. Alcatraz Island and lighthouse at sunset The water tower and powerhouse (at right), which generated electricity for the island A model of Military Point Alcatraz, 1866–1868, now on display at Alcatraz Island Model of the prison in present day, on display at Alcatraz Island
The felony murder rule in Texas, codified in Texas Penal Code § 19.02(b)(3), [2] states that a person commits murder if he or she "commits or attempts to commit a felony, other than manslaughter, and in the course of and in furtherance of the commission or attempt, or in immediate flight from the commission or attempt, they commits or attempts to commit an act clearly dangerous to human life ...